Rob Zombie Overview

Rob Zombie photo

Born: January 12, 1966

Birth name: Robert Cummings Rob Zombie was born in Haverhill, Massachusetts to a family of circus performers that toured around the eastern states of the USA. As a child, he was annoyed that he had to spend every summer at carnivals, but when he grew older, he learned to appreciate the experience, as it formed the vision for what his rock concerts would become. Although the first films he saw were 101 Dalmations and Willy Wonka and the Chocolate Factory, Rob says he grew up attracted to the... See All


Change Location