Jake T. Austin Overview

Jake T. Austin photo

Born: December 12, 1994

Birth name: Jake Toranzo Austin Szymanski Born in New York City, Jake T. Austin is best known for his starring role as Max, the youngest of three magical siblings on the Disney Channel's series Wizards of Waverly Place. His first jobs were mostly voice work, providing the voices of Diego in Dora the Explorer, Nicky in The Ant Bully (2006), Yankee Irving in Everyone's Hero (2006) and again Diego in the spin-off animated series Go, Diego! Go!. His first actual television appearance was in... See All


Change Location