MANY THEATERS ARE NOW CLOSED DUE TO COVID-19. WE WILL CONTINUE TO POST UPDATES.

Blanchard Ryan Overview

Blanchard Ryan photo

Born: January 01, 2012

Birth Name: Susan Blanchard Ryan Prior to her starring role in Open Water (2004), Blanchard Ryan had only acted in shorts and small budget films. Born and raised in New England, Ryan moved to New York City after graduating from the University of New Hampshire with a BA in Political Philosophy. She studied acting and improvisation while working as an aerobics instructor and breaking into commercials. In 1998, she began landing roles in shorts and independent films. Ryan developed a love for... See All


Change Location