Jill St. John Overview

Jill St. John photo

Born: August 19, 1940

Birth Name: Jill Arlyn Oppenheim Born in Los Angeles, California, St. John made her stage debut at the age of five. Her TV debut came when she was nine, as a regular in the 1949 series Sandy Dreams. The show didn't last long, and St. John returned to the stage, appearing in musicals such as Annie Get Your Gun while waiting for her next television role. Finally, in 1957, she won a recurring role on the sitcom Junior Miss. Her new show didn't last long either, but soon after, she signed a... See All


Change Location