Gaby Hoffmann Overview

Gaby Hoffmann photo

Born: January 08, 1982

Birth name: Gabriella Mary Hoffmann This Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania native took little time getting started in her career. Hoffman began acting in commercials at four to help pay the family bills but got tired of the work and quit. At six, she got back into the business and made her first film with 1989's Field of Dreams followed by Uncle Buck. A year later, when her Uncle Buck co-star Macaulay Culkin proved that kids could be millionaires with Home Alone, her interest was suddenly... See All

Change Location