Elijah Wood Overview

Elijah Wood photo

Born: January 28, 1981

Birth Name: Elijah Jordan Wood Born in Iowa, Elijah Wood started modeling at an early age, moving swiftly into commercial work. In 1988, he moved with his family to Los Angeles, where he attended the Annual International Modeling and Talent Association Convention. While there he wowed agents from around the country and quickly landed himself an acting deal. After a small role in a Paula Abdul video, film work almost instantly followed, with bit parts in Back to the Future Part II (1989)... See All


Change Location