Diane Kruger Overview

Diane Kruger photo

Born: July 15, 1976

Birth name: Diane Heidkrueger Born and raised in Germany, Diane Kruger studied ballet with the Royal Ballet in London, but had to give it up when she sustained a career-ending injury. Returning to Germany at the age of 15, she began modeling and was a finalist in Elite's 1992 Look of the Year competition. Diane quickly worked her way to the top, becoming the face of Armani, Chanel, Dior, L'Oréal, and Ungaro. At the suggestion of director/producer Luc Besson, Kruger moved to Paris... See All


Change Location