Demi Moore Overview

Demi Moore photo

Born: November 11, 1962

Birth Name: Demetria Gene Guynes A native to Roswell, New Mexico, Demi Moore led a troubled childhood. Born into the vagabond household of Danny and Virginia Guynes, a couple that married and divorced twice, Moore seemed destined for a white-trash existence. Along with her mother, half-brother and stepfather, she moved no less than thirty times before her adolescence, thanks to her stepfather's job as a newspaper ad salesman. The problems that went along with such an itinerant lifestyle... See All


Change Location