Brendan Fehr Biography

Brendan Fehr photo

Born: October 27, 1977

BRENDAN FEHR

Birth Name: Brendan Jacob Joel Fehr

Date of Birth: October 27, 1977

Born in Westminster, B.C. and raised in Manitoba, Winnipeg, Fehr had little intention of being an actor as a child. His first love was numbers and was inclined to be an accountant. The interest shifted to teaching in his later years, but he was persuaded by others to consider a modeling career due to his good looks. During a trip to Vancouver, he looked up a modeling agency which quickly pointed him into the direction of acting and set him up with his first gig, a guest starring role on the series Breaker High.

He moved to Vancouver to continue working in film, and soon found work on more television gigs like the Millennium, and Night Man series, commercials and telefilms like Every Mother's Worst Nightmare, Perfect Little Angels and a lead role in Michael. He had even landed a feature film credit in the horror flick Disturbing Behavior (1998).

In 1999, all of his hard work paid off as he found regular work on the popular series, Roswell, playing Michael Guerin. While not on the set of Roswell, Fehr worked on a number of feature films from Christina's House (1999) and Final Destination (2000) to The Forsaken (2001).

When Roswell came to an end in 2002 after three seasons, Fehr didn't waste any time -- soon landing roles in American films such as Biker Boyz (2003) and Canadian films such as Childstar (2004).

Filmography:

The Long Weekend (2005)
Childstar(2004)
Sugar(2004)
Biker Boyz(2003)
Nemesis Game (2003)
The Forsaken(2001)
Kill Me Later (2001)
Final Destination(2000)
Christina's House (1999)
Disturbing Behavior(1998)

Change Location