Beau Bridges Overview

Beau Bridges photo

Born: December 09, 1941

Birth Name: Lloyd Vernet Bridges III Beau Bridges gained entry into showbusiness through the guidance of his famous father, actor Lloyd Bridges. At the tender age of six, Beau made his feature film debut in No Minor Vices (1948), followed by the role of "Beau" in The Red Pony (1949). Over the years, he has appeared in over 50 feature films, including The Other Side of the Mountain, Norma Rae, Heart Like a Wheel, Sordid Lives, Max Payne, and The Fabulous Baker Boys, opposite his younger... See All


Change Location