Triple H Biography

Triple H photo

Born: July 27, 1969


Date of Birth: July 27, 1969

Birth name: Paul Michael Levesque

Born in Nashua, New Hampshire, this wrestling star has gone under many different names during his career, including Hunter Hearst Helmsley and Terra Tyzing. He began wrestling professionally under the name Jean-Paul Levesque and made his WWW debut in 1995 under the name Triple H. He went on to earn nine WWE World championships. In 1988, Triple H began to dabble in acting, with a guest appearance (as himself) on the action drama TV series Pacific Blue. More roles followed on shows such as The Drew Carey Show in 1999 and Grown Ups in 2000.

Triple H made his motion picture debut playing Jarko Grimwood in the action adventure Blade: Trinity (2004), starring Wesley Snipes. He has been married to fellow WWE performer Stephanie McMahon since October, 2003.


Blade:Trinity (2004)

Change Location