Triple H Overview

Triple H photo

Born: July 27, 1969

Birth name: Paul Michael Levesque Born in Nashua, New Hampshire, this wrestling star has gone under many different names during his career, including Hunter Hearst Helmsley and Terra Tyzing. He began wrestling professionally under the name Jean-Paul Levesque and made his WWW debut in 1995 under the name Triple H. He went on to earn nine WWE World championships. In 1988, Triple H began to dabble in acting, with a guest appearance (as himself) on the action drama TV series Pacific Blue. More... See All

Change Location