Topher Grace Overview

Topher Grace photo

Born: July 12, 1978

Birth name: Christopher Grace A native of Connecticut, Topher Grace was discovered in 1998 while performing in a high school production of A Funny Thing Happened on the Way to the Forum by That '70s Show producers Bonnie and Terry Turner. A few months later, they asked him to audition for the series. It was his first professional audition, and Grace got the job playing Eric Forman on the brand new sitcom. Although he'd already begun studies at the University of Southern California, he put his... See All

Change Location