Robert Ri'chard Overview

Robert Ri'chard photo

Born: January 07, 1983

Birth name: Robert Andrew Richard Born and raised in Los Angeles, Robert Ri'chard began acting professionally at the age of 13 with a guest appearance on the TV sitcom Hangin' with Mr. Cooper. He went on to make appearances on shows such as Touched by an Angel and Nash Bridges before landing a starring role in the Hallmark/Showtime TV movie In His Father's Shoes (1997). His work in the telefilm movie won him a Daytime Emmy. Since then, he's gone on to play Bobby in the Nickelodeon sitcom... See All

Change Location