Raven Symone Overview

Raven Symone photo

Born: December 10, 1985

Birth name: Raven-Symone Christina Pearman Practically jumping into the spotlight from her mother's womb, Atlanta-born Symone started modeling at the age of two. Once signed on with the prestigious Ford Modeling Agency, she and her family moved to New York so that she would be able to advance with her career. Before she was three, she had starred in dozens of commercials, and while watching The Cosby Show, she became inspired to get work on it. Bill Cosby was impressed by the tiny... See All

Change Location