Paz Vega Overview

Paz Vega photo

Born: January 02, 1976

Birth name: Paz Campos Trigo Born in Seville, Spain, Paz Vega is the daughter of a matador. She became interested in acting at the age of 16, after seeing a play called House of Bernarda Alba, but initially went to university to major in journalism. After two years, she dropped out to pursue an acting career and changed her surname to her grandmother's. Paz was immediately successful. She became a regular on the TV series Más que amigos in 1997, then moved into film work and went on to... See All


Change Location