Nastassja Kinski Overview

Nastassja Kinski photo

Born: January 24, 1961

Birth Name: Nastassja Nakszynski Born in West Berlin, Nastassja and her sister Pola are the daughters of the famous German actor Klaus Kinski. She quickly followed in her father's footsteps when, at age 13, she received the German Outstanding Individual Achievement Award for her portrayal of a mute juggler who lived with an older man in the German film False Movement. She continued to work over the next several years in German television, receiving recognition through several acting... See All

Change Location