Ming-Na Overview

Ming-Na photo

Born: November 20, 1963

Birth Name: Ming-Na Wen Born in China, Ming-Na and her family immigrated to New York City when she was four. She fell in love with acting in the third grade after playing a bunny in a school play. When she was nine, her family relocated to Pittsburgh. Ming-Na pursued acting throughout high school and college, eventually graduating from Carnegie-Mellon University with a bachelor of fine arts degree in theater. Returning to New York, Ming-Na began landing roles in stage productions, then... See All


Change Location