Michael Michele Overview

Michael Michele photo

Born: August 30, 1966

Birth Name: Michael Michele Williams The eldest of two daughters born to a white father and a black mother, Michael Michele Williams was born and raised in Evansville, Indiana. She was an athletic child and took part in volleyball and track in high school, but her speciality was basketball -- she was the star forward on her school's top ranked women's basketball team. However, Michael also had a love for theater, and after graduating from high school in 1984, she headed for New York City. Her... See All


Change Location