McG Overview

McG photo

Born: August 09, 1968

Birth Name: Joseph McGinty Mitchell There are few Hollywood top guns that can boast to be a quadruple threat... and McG is one of them. Wearing the hat of producer, director, writer and songwriter—there isn't anyone quite like him that's dared to conquer all worlds of entertainment. McG first made his mark in the music industry, directing almost 50 videos for a number of artists including Barenaked Ladies, Korn, Everclear, The Offspring, Wyclef Jean, Cypress Hill, Smashmouth and Sugar... See All

Change Location