Martin Sheen Overview

Martin Sheen photo

Born: August 03, 1940

Birth name: Ramon Estevez If you were writing a test and got seven out of 10 you might think that was pretty good. But if you were the seventh out 10 children like Martin Sheen was you might not have the same feeling about those numbers. Born in Dayton, Ohio to a Spanish immigrant father and Irish mother, Sheen headed to New York straight out of high school and began his career off-off Broadway while supporting himself as janitor, car washer, soda jerk and messenger boy. He first garnered... See All

Change Location