Kiefer Sutherland Overview

Kiefer Sutherland photo

Born: December 21, 1966

Birth Name: William Frederick Dempsey George Sutherland "Acting is one of the most humiliating professions one can have...Actors take chances with themselves, with their personalities, and with standing alone in a room with a hundred people watching.." Born in London, England, while his father, actor Donald Sutherland, was working in British films and TV, Kiefer, his twin sister Rachel and half brother Tom moved to Toronto with their mother, actress Shirley Douglas, when he was ten. As... See All

Change Location