MANY THEATERS ARE NOW CLOSED. WE WILL CONTINUE TO POST UPDATES.

Jet Li Overview

Jet Li photo

Born: April 26, 1963

Birth Name: Li Lian Jie Losing his father at an early age, Beijng, China native Jet Li was brought up by his mother and became a model son. He went to the Changqiao Primary School and excelled academically. China's compulsory fitness program placed little Li in the Wushu class. The hard working student was naturally gifted in Wushu, but seemed extremely fatigued and his somewhat overprotective mother began to worry. Nevertheless, Li persevered and trained everyday, rain or shine. He quickly rose... See All


Change Location