Jennifer Tilly Overview

Jennifer Tilly photo

Born: September 16, 1958

Birth Name: Jennifer Chan "I want to have a full career, the full spectrum, and I think the best way to do that is to play off others a lot, to keep taking different types of challenging roles that are interesting to play." Jennifer Tilly Raised in British Columbia, this California-born actress was part of a large family that includes her sister, actress Meg Tilly. As her family spent what little money they had on the ballet, theater and movies, Tilly grew to love and respect... See All


Change Location