Faith Hill Overview

Faith Hill photo

Born: September 21, 1967

Birth name: Audrey Faith Perry Born in Jackson, Mississippi, Faith Hill was adopted by Ted and Edna Perry and raised in nearby Star, Mississippi. She learned to play guitar and at 16, started a country band that performed at local fairs and rodeos. In 1987, she moved to Nashville to pursue a career as a country singer. To support herself while waiting for her big break, Faith worked as a receptionist and a backup singer. A year after arriving in Nashville, she married songwriter/music... See All


Change Location