E. Elias Merhige Overview

E. Elias Merhige photo

Born: January 01, 1964

Birth Name: Edmund Elias Merhige Native to Brooklyn, New York, Merhige received his Bachelor of Fine Arts in Motion Picture Directing from State University New York. A grade 'A' student, he dove into film quickly with the feature Begotten (1991). The fantasy film zeroed in on the heavens, with the death of God and birth of Mother Earth. Doing just about everything from directing and writing, to producing and editing, his hard work was rewarded when it was listed among the top ten... See All

Change Location