Connie Nielsen Overview

Connie Nielsen photo

Born: July 03, 1965

Birth Name: Connie Inge-Lise Nielsen Born in Copenhagen, Denmark, Nielsen began her career at the age of 15, working alongside her mother in local revues and variety shows. At 18, she headed to Paris to pursue her acting career. "I went, at first, just with the intent to see it. Then I did Le Paradis Absolument in France and was given the possibility of staying there. I realized that if I wanted to do this seriously, I'd have to get some formal training." This led to further... See All

Change Location