Christian Slater Overview

Christian Slater photo

Born: August 18, 1969

Birth Name: Christian Hawkins "Work is my hobby," Christian Slater has said, "staying sober is my job." Lately his troubles with the law and substance abuse has meant that he hasn't been doing his hob very well ... but his hobby's still doing fine. Slater began acting at the age of seven when his mother, a prominent casting director, got him a small role on the soap opera One Life To Live (Slater's father also played a central character on the soap opera Ryan's Hope).... See All


Change Location