Charlie Sheen Overview

Charlie Sheen photo

Born: September 03, 1965

Birth Name: Carlos Irwin Estevez The son of Martin Sheen and the younger brother of Emilio Estevez, Charlie Sheen made his acting debut at the age of nine in his father's 1974 TV movie, The Execution of Private Slovik. Charlie didn't work again as an actor until 1984, when he made his motion picture debut with a leading role in Red Dawn, starring Patrick Swayze and C. Thomas Howell. Unlike his brothers Emilio and Ramon and their sister Renée, Charlie decided to use his father's stage name,... See All

Change Location