Ben Chaplin Overview

Ben Chaplin photo

Born: July 31, 1970

Birth name: Benedict Greenwood Born in London, England, Ben Chaplin grew up in Windsor, in the Hampshire district of England. He made his acting debut at the age of 16, and soon after received education at the Guildhall School of Music and Drama. Chaplin made a name for himself very quickly, even earning an Olivier Award nomination (England's version of the Tony Awards) for his supporting actor turn in The Glass Menagerie. Chaplin also worked for the BBC2, completing several movies,... See All

Change Location