Ashton Kutcher Overview

Ashton Kutcher photo

Born: February 07, 1978

Birth Name: Christopher Ashton Kutcher Ashton Kutcher was born and raised in Homestead, Iowa, where he lived on a farm with his parents, older sister and fraternal twin brother. To finance the cost of his education in bio-chemical engineering at the University of Iowa, Ashton worked as a cereal dust sweeper at the General Mills plant in Cedar Rapids. After being discovered by a local model/talent scout, he moved to New York in 1997 to pursue acting. Ashton's determination landed him roles... See All


Change Location